Enjoy free shipping to most countries*! For countries with local stock, delivery usually takes 3-5 days. Holiday seasons may affect shipping times. See estimated delivery times for details.
15-day no-reason return and exchange policy, you have ample time to try out your new product and decide if it's right for you.

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO bezprzewodowa mysz gamingowa z włókna węglowego 8K

PixArt PAW3950MAX Sensor, 60K DPI, Dual 8000Hz Polling Rate, Nordic 54LM20 MCU, TTC Gold Scroll Wheel Encoder

• 43±3g Ultra-Lightweight
• Nordic 54LM20 Chip
• PAW3950MAX Sensor (Up to 60000 DPI)
• Dual 8000Hz Polling Rate(Wired / Wireless)
• 20000 FPS Static Scan Rate
• Omron Optical Microswitches (100 Million Clicks )
• TTC Gold Scroll Wheel Encoder
• Adjustable LOD (3 Levels)
• Connection Methods: Wired / Wireless / Bluetooth
• Glass-feel Ice Coating
• Web & Software Control
• Dimensions: 119.5mm X 61.0mm X 36.3mm

Kolor: Czarny
MSRP:$89.99

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO specifications: 8000Hz polling, 43g weight, PAW3950MAX sensor, 60000 DPI, 20000 FPS
ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO weighs 43g plus or minus 3g, shown on a robotic hand

Kompozytowa skorupa z włókna węglowego o masie 43 ± 3 g

LEKKI. STWORZONY, BY SŁUŻYĆ PRZEZ LATA.

Wykonana z zaawansowanego kompozytu z włókna węglowego formowanego wtryskowo obudowa R5 TURBO waży zaledwie 43 ± 3g, zapewniając wyjątkową wytrzymałość konstrukcyjną i odporność na zużycie. Jej pusta w środku, wentylowana konstrukcja ogranicza zbędną wagę i poprawia przepływ powietrza, łącząc trwałość, komfort i pełną kontrolę przy każdym ruchu.

Nordic 54L20 MCU chip inside the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO wireless gaming mouse

Flagowy MCU Nordic 54LM20

MOC NOWEJ GENERACJI. MAKSYMALNA WYDAJNOŚĆ.

Sercem R5 TURBO jest flagowy mikrokontroler nowej generacji Nordic 54LM20, zaprojektowany z myślą o wymagających grach. Dzięki dużej mocy obliczeniowej i wydajnej komunikacji bezprzewodowej zapewnia szybkość, stabilność i responsywność niezbędne w wymagającej rozgrywce turniejowej.

Flagowy sensor optyczny PAW3950MAX

PRECYZJA BEZ OGRANICZEŃ.

Wyposażona w topowy sensor optyczny PAW3950MAX, mysz R5 TURBO zapewnia wyjątkową precyzję śledzenia z czułością do 60 000 DPI i precyzyjną regulacją co 50 DPI. Dzięki szybkości śledzenia wynoszącej 750 IPS i przyspieszeniu 60G każde szybkie przesunięcie, machnięcie i drobna korekta są rejestrowane z niezwykłą precyzją, nawet podczas najbardziej intensywnej rozgrywki.

Kontroluj każdy ruch.

Regulowane na 3 poziomach LOD

Dostosuj śledzenie do swoich potrzeb dzięki trzem regulowanym ustawieniom odległości odrywania: 0.7mm, 1.0mm i 2.0mm. Niezależnie od tego, czy preferujesz precyzję przy minimalnej odległości odrywania, czy większą swobodę podczas szybkiego przesuwania myszy, R5 TURBO dopasuje się do Twojego stylu gry, zapewniając spójne i niezawodne sterowanie.

20 000 kl./s do śledzenia ruchu z dużą prędkością

TRYB POLOWANIA NA REKINY

Aktywuj tryb HUNTING SHARK, aby odblokować skanowanie sensora z szybkością do 20 000 FPS i rejestrować szybkie ruchy z większą szybkością i precyzją. Zaprojektowany z myślą o dynamicznej rywalizacji, pomaga zachować precyzyjne śledzenie podczas szybkich ruchów myszą, ostrych skrętów i gwałtownych zmian kierunku.

Exploded view of the electroplated scroll wheel and PCB in the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO

KAŻDE KLIKNIĘCIE. STWORZONE, BY TRWAĆ.

OMRON PRZEŁĄCZNIKI OPTYCZNE

ENKODER TTC GOLD

Wyposażona w wysokiej klasy przełączniki optyczne OMRON o żywotności ponad 100 milionów kliknięć, R5 TURBO zapewnia szybkie, powtarzalne działanie i wyjątkową trwałość. W połączeniu z enkoderem kółka przewijania TTC Gold gwarantuje precyzyjne przewijanie i niezawodne działanie podczas niezliczonych sesji gamingowych.

Niestandardowe galwanizowane kółko przewijania

PRECYZJA PRZY KAŻDYM PRZEWIJANIU.

Wyposażona w niestandardowe, galwanizowane kółko przewijania, mysz R5 TURBO łączy wysokiej jakości metaliczne wykończenie z dopracowaną kontrolą dotykową. Zaprojektowana z myślą o płynnym przewijaniu i precyzyjnej obsłudze, poprawia zarówno walory wizualne, jak i komfort codziennego użytkowania, dodając każdemu ruchowi odrobinę elegancji.

Glass-feel ice coating applied to the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO carbon fiber shell

Premiumowa powłoka lodowa o szklanym wyglądzie

ZACHOWAJ CHŁÓD. ZACHOWAJ KONTROLĘ.

Wykończona specjalną powłoką o szklanym, chłodnym w dotyku wykończeniu mysz R5 TURBO zapewnia gładką, orzeźwiającą powierzchnię i długotrwały komfort. Powłoka pomaga ograniczyć dyskomfort związany ze spoconymi dłońmi podczas długich sesji grania, zapewniając wygodny, pewny chwyt nawet wtedy, gdy rywalizacja nabiera tempa.

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO 300-hour battery life shown through a transparent shell

Do 300 godzin pracy na baterii

GRAJ DŁUŻEJ. PŁAĆ MNIEJ.

Dzięki lekkiej baterii o dużej gęstości i pojemności 290 mAh model R5 TURBO zapewnia do 300 godzin pracy przy częstotliwości raportowania 1000 Hz, łącząc długi czas działania z ultralekka konstrukcją, która pozwala grać bez przerw.

Czas pracy do 300 godzin zmierzono przy częstotliwości raportowania 1000 Hz w kontrolowanych warunkach testowych. Rzeczywisty czas pracy może się różnić w zależności od sposobu użytkowania, ustawień i warunków otoczenia.

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO driver software for DPI adjustment, key remapping and lighting

Sterowniki online i do pobrania

TWOJA MYSZ. TWOJE ZASADY.

Przejmij pełną kontrolę nad urządzeniem R5 TURBO dzięki wygodnym sterownikom dostępnym online i do pobrania na komputer. Sterownik online automatycznie rozpoznaje podłączone urządzenie, zapewniając szybki dostęp do personalizacji bez konieczności instalowania dodatkowego oprogramowania. Dostosuj ustawienia i stwórz spersonalizowane środowisko dopasowane do swojego stylu gry.

<split-lines ></split-lines>
<split-lines ></split-lines>
<split-lines ></split-lines>

Technical Specifications

Model
R5 TURBO
Material
Carbon Fiber Composites
Connection
Wired/2.4G/Bluetooth 5.2
Sensor
PixArt PAW3950MAX
MCU
Nordic 54LM20
DPI
Up to 60000 (Supports precise 50 DPI step micro-adjustments )
Accelerated Speed
60G
Movement Speed
750IPS
Static Scan Rate
Supports ≥20,000 FPS
Weight
43g±3g
Polling Rate
Dual 8000Hz (Wired / Wireless)
LOD (Lift-Off Distance)
3-level (0.7/1.0/2.0mm)
Size
119.5mm X 61.0mm X 36.3mm
Microswitches
Omron Optial Microswitches (100 Million Times)
Scroll Wheel Eocoder
TTC Gold Scroll Wheel Encoder
Surface Treatment
Glass-feel Ice Coating
Battery Capacity
290 mAh
Mouse Feet Material
PTFE
Charging Interface
Type-C
What's in the box
Mouse*1, 8K Receiver *1, 8K USB-C Cable *1, Grip Tape*1
  • Ultralekka kompozytowa obudowa z włókna węglowego

  • Ważąca zaledwie 43 ± 3 g mysz R5 TURBO ma formowaną wtryskowo kompozytową obudowę z włókna węglowego, która łączy lekką konstrukcję z doskonałą wytrzymałością strukturalną i odpornością na zużycie. Jej wydrążona, wentylowana konstrukcja poprawia przepływ powietrza i komfort podczas długich sesji grania.
  • Flagowy sensor optyczny PAW3950 MAX

  • Wyposażona w wydajny sensor optyczny PAW3950 MAX, oferujący czułość do 60 000 DPI z precyzyjną regulacją co 50 DPI, szybkość śledzenia 750 IPS i przyspieszenie 60 G. Zapewnia wyjątkową precyzję śledzenia i błyskawiczną reakcję, niezbędne w dynamicznych rozgrywkach rywalizacyjnych.
  • Mikrokontroler nowej generacji Nordic 54LM20

  • Dzięki flagowemu mikrokontrolerowi Nordic 54LM20 mysz R5 TURBO zapewnia wysoką wydajność przetwarzania i efektywną komunikację bezprzewodową. Zaprojektowana z myślą o szybkości i stabilności, gwarantuje błyskawiczną obsługę wejścia i niezawodne działanie podczas intensywnej rozgrywki.
  • 3-stopniowa regulacja odległości odcięcia

  • Dostosuj śledzenie do swoich potrzeb, wybierając jedną z trzech wartości odległości odcięcia: 0,7 mm, 1,0 mm lub 2,0 mm. Precyzyjnie określ, jak sensor ma reagować podczas podnoszenia i ponownego ustawiania myszy, zyskując większą swobodę i kontrolę przy różnych stylach gry.
  • Optyczne przełączniki OMRON o żywotności ponad 100 milionów kliknięć

  • Mysz R5 TURBO jest wyposażona w wysokiej klasy przełączniki optyczne OMRON o żywotności ponad 100 milionów kliknięć. Zapewniają szybką, powtarzalną aktywację i wyjątkową trwałość. Ciesz się niezawodnym działaniem przycisków i błyskawiczną reakcją podczas niezliczonych sesji grania.
  • Łączność w trzech trybach i częstotliwość raportowania 8K

  • Obsługuje łączność przewodową, bezprzewodową 2,4 GHz i Bluetooth, dzięki czemu sprawdza się w różnych konfiguracjach. W trybie przewodowym i bezprzewodowym 2,4 GHz oferuje częstotliwość raportowania do 8000 Hz, zapewniając błyskawiczne przesyłanie sygnałów oraz płynne i precyzyjne sterowanie.
  • Do 300 godzin pracy na baterii

  • Dzięki lekkiej baterii o dużej gęstości energii i pojemności 290 mAh mysz R5 TURBO działa do 300 godzin przy częstotliwości raportowania 1000 Hz. Ciesz się dłuższymi sesjami grania z rzadszym ładowaniem, zachowując ultralekką konstrukcję.
  • Oprogramowanie sterujące na komputer dostępne w przeglądarce i do pobrania

  • Dostosuj wrażenia z gry za pomocą oprogramowania sterującego na komputer, dostępnego w przeglądarce lub do pobrania. Sterownik internetowy automatycznie rozpoznaje podłączone urządzenia, umożliwiając szybki dostęp do ustawień myszy bez instalowania dodatkowego oprogramowania.
  • Wysokiej jakości powłoka Ice-Touch

  • Specjalna powłoka Ice-Touch o szklistej fakturze nadaje powierzchni myszy R5 TURBO gładkość i przyjemne uczucie chłodu. Pomaga ograniczyć dyskomfort związany z poceniem się dłoni, zwiększając wygodę i zapewniając pewny chwyt podczas długich sesji grania.
  • Indywidualnie zaprojektowana metalizowana rolka z enkoderem TTC Gold

  • Indywidualnie zaprojektowana metalizowana rolka w połączeniu z wysokiej klasy enkoderem TTC Gold zapewnia precyzyjne przewijanie i wyraźne wyczucie ruchu. Metaliczne wykończenie nadaje jej elegancki wygląd i dodatkowo poprawia komfort przewijania.

FAQ

Użyj tego tekstu, aby przekazać informacje o produkcie lub zasadach wysyłki.

How to choose a gaming mouse - and where does the R5 TURBO fit?

A gaming mouse buying guide comes down to five decisions: weight, shape and grip, sensor and polling rate, switch type, and how you connect it. For fast FPS play a lightweight wireless gaming mouse like the R5 TURBO hits all five - 43g, PAW3950 MAX, 8K polling, optical switches, tri-mode wireless. Shape and grip come first: it is the one thing you cannot upgrade later.

What is the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO - and what is in the box?

The R5 TURBO is ATTACK SHARK's carbon fiber wireless gaming mouse: a 43 +/- 3g injection-molded composite shell, PAW3950 MAX sensor, Nordic 54LM20 MCU, OMRON optical switches and dual 8K polling over wired and 2.4GHz. An ultralight gaming mouse for competitive FPS - and a contender for best mouse for fps. Dune, Black and White; MSRP US$89.99, or US$94.99 for Dune. Pre-orders Oct 23 PDT, shipping Nov 7. Box: mouse, 8K receiver, USB-C cable, grip tape, guide.

How light is the R5 TURBO, what grip does it suit, and is 43g too light?

Light vs heavy mouse is a genuine trade-off: under roughly 60g a lightweight mouse cuts fatigue and frees fast flicks, while extra weight adds inertia others prefer. At 43 +/- 3g the R5 TURBO sits in the ultralight mouse bracket - among the lightest gaming mouse designs at this size - and the composite shell keeps that gaming mouse weight from feeling hollow. 119.5 x 61 x 36.3mm suits claw and fingertip grips; very large hands want a wider shell.

Why carbon fiber instead of a plastic honeycomb shell?

Most lightweight gaming mice use a thin ABS honeycomb shell that flexes and wears. Carbon fiber mice do not: the R5 TURBO's injection-molded composite gives higher strength, better wear resistance and far less flex at 43g - what separates a carbon fibre mouse from plastic. The vents stay for airflow, so you get a carbon fiber gaming mouse without the fragility of early ultralight designs.

Does the honeycomb design let dust in or flex under pressure?

The vents sit above an internal frame, not the PCB, so dust and crumbs do not reach the sensor or switches. The composite shell resists pressure far better than thin plastic honeycomb - squeeze the sides and there is noticeably less give. If a mouse with holes put you off because older honeycomb mouse designs felt flimsy, this fixes it: the carbon fiber mouse shell loses nothing in durability.

Will it help if my hands sweat during long sessions?

Sweaty hands come down to surface friction and trapped heat. The glass-like ice-touch coating feels cool and low-friction, resisting the sticky drag of matte plastic, and the ventilated shell lets heat escape instead of trapping it under your palm. If you have been hunting for the best mouse for sweaty hands, that is exactly what the coating is for: it makes this a gaming mouse for sweaty hands, not just a mouse with a nice surface.

What sensor and DPI does it use, and why does 3-level LOD matter?

It runs the PAW3950 MAX with 1,200-60,000 DPI in 50 DPI steps, 750 IPS and 60G, and HUNTING SHARK mode lifts static scanning to 20,000 FPS. In practice the 50 DPI step matters more than the headline number. Three LOD presets - 0.7mm, 1.0mm, 2.0mm - set how far you lift before tracking stops, and 0.7mm suits cloth pads and fast resets. That is why this fps mouse feels locked in.

What does the Nordic 54LM20 MCU bring over the previous generation?

It is the flagship Nordic 54LM20, a step up from the Nordic 54L15 in the previous generation. It handles input faster and keeps the wireless link stable when the sensor works hardest: more headroom for 8K polling on 2.4GHz, and enough processing to hold HUNTING SHARK mode at full scan rate. In practice that is fewer dropped inputs during fast flicks.

What polling rate does it support, and is 8000Hz worth it?

It reports at up to 8,000Hz in both wired and 2.4GHz modes. The 1000Hz vs 8000Hz mouse question is one of interval - 1ms versus 0.125ms - so an 8000Hz gaming mouse updates your aim eight times more often. Whether that is the best polling rate for gaming depends on your display: 8K pays off on 240Hz with a strong CPU, not on 60Hz. Mouse polling rate is adjustable any time.

Do I need a high-end PC to run 8K polling?

An 8k polling rate mouse generates more USB traffic and leans on the CPU: use a directly connected rear port, not a hub. A modern 6-core CPU should show no meaningful drop, which is why an 8K mouse ships with a dedicated receiver - the shark-fin unit adds a longer antenna and LEDs for link, rate and battery. If you do see a hit, drop to 2000Hz; this 8k gaming mouse stays smooth lower down.

Wired vs wireless: is the R5 TURBO as fast as a wired mouse?

Wireless mouse latency is the old objection to cutting the cable, and at 8K it largely disappears: ATTACK SHARK's self-developed transmission brings click latency below 0.168ms at 8000Hz on a competition-grade PC - past the point where wired vs wireless gaming mouse differences are humanly detectable. Wired mode also runs 8K, so the cable is for charging. That is why it holds up as a best wireless gaming mouse, not a compromise.

How long does the battery last, and how do I charge it?

The 290mAh high-density battery is rated for up to 300 hours at 1000Hz. Gaming mouse battery life scales with polling rate, so run 8K while you play and drop to 1000Hz or Bluetooth between matches. Charging is over USB-C, and the receiver's three LEDs show link, rate and battery. For a 43g shell that beats most wireless gaming mice - long battery life usually costs you weight.

How do I set it up, switch between wired, 2.4GHz and Bluetooth, and customize it?

The Bluetooth vs 2.4GHz mouse question is one of priorities. Bluetooth 5.2 is for work - no dongle, instant switching - but its report rate is capped. 2.4GHz through the shark-fin receiver is the gaming path: full 8000Hz and the most stable signal. Wired is for charging and playing at once. Settings live in the web driver, which finds the mouse in your browser with nothing to install, or the downloadable PC driver.

What switches does it use, and why optical?

It uses OMRON optical switches rated beyond 100 million clicks. An optical switch mouse actuates when a light beam breaks rather than when metal contacts touch, removing the wear behind double-click failures and giving a faster, cleaner release. If you want a gaming mouse with optical switches so you stop replacing mice yearly, that is the real gain.

What is upgraded in the scroll wheel?

The wheel is a custom electroplated unit on a TTC Gold encoder - not the plain plastic wheel and budget encoder most lightweight mice use. The plating resists shine and wear, and the Gold encoder keeps every step crisp instead of going mushy after months of scrolling, so scroll-wheel binds like weapon swap and jump register the same in month six as on day one.

Is it a good mouse for CS2?

CS2 rewards weight, a predictable sensor and low lift-off distance, and the R5 TURBO covers all three: 43g for fast counter-strafing and wide flicks, 750 IPS with no acceleration, and LOD down to 0.7mm so the crosshair does not drift on reset. For anyone shortlisting a best mouse for CS2, it is built for low-sensitivity players who want nothing else in the way.

Is it good for Valorant?

Valorant rewards small, repeatable adjustments over raw flicks, so fine DPI control and crisp, fast-resetting clicks matter most. The R5 TURBO gives 50 DPI steps to match the sensitivity you already run, 8K polling for smoother micro-tracking, and optical switches with a short clean reset for tap-fire duels. Effective sensitivity beats a big DPI number. A strong candidate for best mouse for Valorant on claw or fingertip.

Nasza obsługa klienta jest dostępna od poniedziałku do piątku w godzinach 8:00-20:30.Średni czas odpowiedzi: 24 h